Complete Results - July 2012

July 6, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 123, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, 1st Round: Maki Narumiya beat Kurumi (6:15) > Narumiya advances to the semi-finals

NB. The special MC was be Riho 

July 7, 2012 - ‘N Cube’ Produce… IR 401, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (89 crowd):

  1. 3Way match: Kurumi defeated Tsukushi and Hikari Minami > Kurumi beat Tsukushi (3:15)
  2. Neko Nitta won a Battle Royal last eliminating Leon (JWP) via OTR (19:25) - match also featured Kenny Omega (Freelance), Michael Nakazawa (DDT), Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro), Gota Ihashi (DDT) 
  3. Maki Narumiya beat Meari Naito (1:14)
Card was produced by ‘N Cube’ (Narumiya, Nitta, Naito) 
Ice Ribbon en Mexico! 
Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hikaru Shida (‘Muscle Venus’) are heading to Mexico this July.
On this page we will track the progress of the REINA x WORLD tag team champions as they tour the oldest pro wrestling organisation in the world - Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre (CMLL).
The Kaiser Sports website has an interview, including photographs of Shida and Fujimoto in Mexico, which you can read HERE (NB. Text es en Espanol)
July 3, 2012 - CMLL, Arena Coliseo, Guadalajara, Mexico:
Goya Kong y Silueta y Luna Magica defeated Hikaru Shida y Tsukasa Fujimoto y La Comandante
July 6, 2012 - CMLL, Arena Mexico, Mexico City, DF, Mexico:

Dark Angel y Marcela y Estrellita defeated Hikaru Shida y Tsukasa Fujimoto y Lady Apache
July 8, 2012 - CMLL, Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, DF, Mexico:

Hikaru Shida y Tsukasa Fujimoto y Princess Sugheit defeated Luna Magica y Lluvia y Dalis la Caribena 
NB. The Arena Coliseo match aired live on Terra.com.mx at the following local times -

Mexico City, Mexico 5:00 PM (July 8)
Tokyo, Japan -  7:00 AM (July 9)
London, UK - 11:00 PM (July 8)
New York, USA - 6:00 PM (July 8)
Bangkok, Thailand - 5:00 AM (July 9)
Link: http://www.terra.com.mx/

Highlights from Arena Mexico can be found on http://www.radiocmll.com/radiocmll.html#





Photo Credit: Arena Mexico (c) Phil Jones

Ice Ribbon en Mexico! 

Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hikaru Shida (‘Muscle Venus’) are heading to Mexico this July.

On this page we will track the progress of the REINA x WORLD tag team champions as they tour the oldest pro wrestling organisation in the world - Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre (CMLL).

The Kaiser Sports website has an interview, including photographs of Shida and Fujimoto in Mexico, which you can read HERE (NB. Text es en Espanol)

July 3, 2012 - CMLL, Arena Coliseo, Guadalajara, Mexico:

  • Goya Kong y Silueta y Luna Magica defeated Hikaru Shida y Tsukasa Fujimoto y La Comandante
July 6, 2012 - CMLL, Arena Mexico, Mexico City, DF, Mexico:
  • Dark Angel y Marcela y Estrellita defeated Hikaru Shida y Tsukasa Fujimoto y Lady Apache
July 8, 2012 - CMLL, Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, DF, Mexico:
  • Hikaru Shida y Tsukasa Fujimoto y Princess Sugheit defeated Luna Magica y Lluvia y Dalis la Caribena 
NB. The Arena Coliseo match aired live on Terra.com.mx at the following local times -
  • Mexico City, Mexico 5:00 PM (July 8)
  • Tokyo, Japan -  7:00 AM (July 9)
  • London, UK - 11:00 PM (July 8)
  • New York, USA - 6:00 PM (July 8)
  • Bangkok, Thailand - 5:00 AM (July 9)
Highlights from Arena Mexico can be found on http://www.radiocmll.com/radiocmll.html#

Photo Credit: Arena Mexico (c) Phil Jones

ICEx60 champion HIKARU SHIDA and IW19 champion TSUKASA FUJIMOTO are the new REINA x WORLD World tag team champions!
Shida & Fujimoto won the vacant titles at REINA x WORLD’s four-team tournament at Tokyo’s Shinjuku FACE on Saturday June 9, 2012.
Congratulations Hikaru and Tsukasa!
Photo (c) via @shidahikaru on Twitter 

ICEx60 champion HIKARU SHIDA and IW19 champion TSUKASA FUJIMOTO are the new REINA x WORLD World tag team champions!

Shida & Fujimoto won the vacant titles at REINA x WORLD’s four-team tournament at Tokyo’s Shinjuku FACE on Saturday June 9, 2012.

Congratulations Hikaru and Tsukasa!

Photo (c) via @shidahikaru on Twitter 

Complete Results - June 2012

June 1, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 118, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Hikaru Shida & Tsukushi defeated Maki Narumiya & Dorami Nagano > Tsukushi pinned Nagano (10:01)
  2. IW19 championship: Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Kurumi (c) to win the title - TITLE CHANGE (12:46)
NB. Tsukasa Fujimoto becomes the first person to win all titles available in Ice Ribbon Girls Pro Wrestling - ICEx60, International Ribbon (tag), Triangle Ribbon and IW19.

June 2, 2012 - IR 393, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (103 crowd):

  1. Cherry (Union Pro) beat Hikari Minami (4:25)
  2. Sayaka Obihiro beat Sakura Hirota (Freelance) (9:57)
  3. Hamuko Hoshi & Aoi Ishibashi (REINA X WORLD) defeated Tsukushi & Kurumi > Hoshi pinned Kurumi (13:21)
  4. Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto & Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) defeated Maki Narumiya & Neko Nitta & Meari Naito > Matsumoto beat Nitta (17:50)
June 8, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 119, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:
  1. Kurumi & Maki Narumiya defeated Tsukushi & Dorami Nagano > Narumiya pinned Tsukushi (9:19)
June 9, 2012 - IR 394, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (73 crowd):
  1. Hikari Minami beat Meari Naito (7:15)
  2. Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) beat Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) (8:20)
  3. Hamuko Hoshi & Dorami Nagano defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto (S-OVATION) & Kurumi > Nagano pinned Kurumi (11:39)
  4. Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi defeated Sayaka Obihiro & Maki Narumiya & Aoi Kizuki > Shida pinned Narumiya (18:12)
June 13, 2012 - IR 396, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (76 crowd):
  1. Meari Naito beat Dorami Nagano (4:30)
  2. Zeuxis (CMLL) beat Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) (8:26)
  3. Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) beat Neko Nitta (7:52)
  4. Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hamuko Hoshi defeated Sayaka Obihiro & Maki Narumiya & Hiroyo Matsumoto (S-OVATION) > Shida pinned Obihiro (15:39)
  5. DDT Ironman Heavymetalweight championship: Tsukasa Fujimoto pinned Hiroyo Matsumoto (c) to win the title > slip on banana peel (20hr40) - TITLE CHANGE
June 15, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 120, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:
  1. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, 1st Round: Hamuko Hoshi beat Dorami Nagano (9:20) > Hoshi advances to the semi-finals
June 16, 2012 - Teens 6, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (80 crowd):
  1. Kurumi & Crazy Mary Dobson (REINA x WORLD) defeated Tsukushi & Dorami Nagano > Kurumi pinned Nagano (9:44)
  2. Nanae Takahashi (Stardom) beat Riho (12:02)
  3. Kagetsu (Sendai Girls Pro Wrestling) beat Hikari Minami (10:37)
  4. Tsukushi beat Dorami Nagano (7:05)
NB. Crazy Mary Dobson replaced the injured Aoi Ishibashi

June 17, 2012 - IR 397 - Ice Ribbon Girls Pro Wrestling 6th Anniversary, Kitazawa Town Hall, Kitazawa, Tokyo, Japan (249 crowd):

  1. Cherry (Union Pro) beat Meari Naito (6:19)
  2. Hikari Minami & Riho defeated Kurumi & Dorami Nagano > Minami pinned Nagano (7:26)
  3. Hiroyo Matsumoto (S-OVATION) beat Hamuko Hoshi (9:20)
  4. International Ribbon tag team championship: Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi defeated Aoi Kizuki & Sayaka Obihiro > Fujimoto pinned Obihiro (18:20) - TITLE CHANGE. Fujimoto & TSukushi become the 25th champions
  5. Triangle Ribbon championship, 3Way match: Neko Nitta (c) defeated Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) and Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) > Nitta beat Matsumoto (10:56) - Second defense for Nitta 
  6. ICEx60 championship: Hikaru Shida (c) beat Maki Narumiya (16:34) - Third defense for Shida 
June 22, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 121, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:
  1. Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi defeated Kurumi & Maki Narumiya > Tsukushi pinned Kurumi (11:55)
  2. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, 1st Round: Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) beat Sayaka Obihiro (5:42) > Shizuku advances to the semi-finals
June 23, 2012 - IR 398, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (68 crowd):
  1. NOZOMI (Tokyo Women’s Pro Wrestling) beat Hikari Minami (4:43)
  2. Command Bolshoi (JWP) & Rabbit Mito (JWP) defeated Cherry (Union Pro) & Meari Naito > Bolshoi beat Naito (11:48)
  3. Leon (JWP) beat Maki Narumiya (8:53)
  4. Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi defeated Kurumi & Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) > Tsukushi pinned Kurumi (15:10)
  • DDT Ironman Heavymetalweight championship: Tsukushi beat Tsukasa Fujimoto (c) to win the title - TITLE CHANGE (19hr 4)
  • DDT Ironman Heavymetalweight championship: Ice Ribbon Outside The Ring Mat beat Tsukushi (c) to win the title - TITLE CHANGE (19hr 22)
  • DDT Ironman Heavymetalweight championship: Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Ice Ribbon Outside The Ring Mat (c) to win the title - TITLE CHANGE (19hr 22)

June 24, 2012 - Gakenohuchi Pro Wrestling, Sportiva Arena, Nagoya, Japan:

  1. Miyako Matsumoto vs Sportiva Representative 
June 27, 2012 - IR 399, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (76 crowd):
  1. Hikari Minami & NOZOMI (Tokyo Women’s Pro Wrestling) defeated Hikaru Shida & Kurumi > Minami pinned Kurumi (10:32)
  2. Kazuki Hashimoto (Big Japan Pro Wrestling) beat Masashi Otani (Big Japan Pro Wrestling) (6:51)
  3. Hiroyo Matsumoto (S-OVATION) beat Maki Narumiya (6:04)
  4. Neko Nitta & Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Meari Naito > Nitta beat Naito (15:43)

June 29, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 122, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Tsukasa Fujimoto & Maki Narumiya vs Hamuko Hoshi & Kurumi
  2. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, 1st Round: Tsukushi vs Neko Nitta 

June 30, 2012 - IR 400, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (94 crowd):

  1. Kurumi & Maki Narumiya defeated Hikari Minami & NOZOMI (Tokyo Women’s Pro Wrestling) > Narumiya beat Minami (7:46)
  2. 3Way match: Meari Naito defeated Sachie Abe (JWP) and Cherry (Union Pro) > Naito beat Cherry (6:37)
  3. Tsukushi pinned Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) (0:05)
  4. Rematch of Match 3: Tsukushi beat Miyako Matsumoto (5:24)
  5. Hamuko Hoshi & Kayoko Haruyama (JWP) defeated Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto > Hoshi pinned Shida (15:05)
Complete Results - May 2012

May 5, 2012 - IR 385 ‘Golden Ribbon 2012’, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan (747 crowd):

  1. Go! Go! Golden Mixed Tag Tournament, Round 1: Maki Narumiya & Masamune (Osaka Pro Wrestling) defeated Neko Nitta & Makoto Oishi (DDT) > Narumiya pinned Nitta (9:09)
  2. Go! Go! Golden Mixed Tag Tournament, Round 1: Riho & Hikaru Sato (DDT) defeated Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) & Mr. #6 > Riho pinned Matsumoto (5:38)
  3. Go! Go! Golden Mixed Tag Tournament, Round 1: Hikari Minami & Dynasty defeated Ray & Marines Mask (K-DOJO) > Minami pinned Ray (7:52)
  4. Go! Go! Golden Mixed Tag Tournament, Round 1: Kurumi & Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) defeated Hamuko Hoshi & Hoshi Tango (DDT) > Kurumi pinned Hamuko (5:30)
  5. Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) beat Meari Naito via submission (5:58)
  6. Go! Go! Golden Mixed Tag Tournament, semi-final match: Maki Narumiya & Masamune defeated Riho & Hikaru Sato > Narumiya pinned Riho (7:43)
  7. Go! Go! Golden Mixed Tag Tournament, semi-final match: Kurumi & Ribbon Takanashi defeated Hikari Minami & Dynasty > Kurumi pinned Minami (5:12)
  8. Kaori Yoneyama (JWP) pinned Dorami Nagano (8:42)
  9. Go! Go! Golden Mixed Tag Tournament, Final: Kurumi & Ribbon Takanashi defeated Maki Narumiya & Masamune to win the 2nd Go! Go! Golden Mixed Tag Tournament > Takanashi beat Narumiya (12:04)
  10. Special Singles Match: Kana (WNC) defeated Hikaru Shida via referee stoppage from chickenwing facelock (15:02)
  11. International Ribbon tag team championship: Aoi Kizuki & Sayaka Obihiro defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi (c) to win the tag team titles > Obihiro beat Fujimoto (19:50) - TITLE CHANGE
NB. This was the second defense for Fujimoto & Tsukushi. Kizuki & Obihiro become the 24th International Ribbon tag team champions


May 6, 2012 - IR 386, Ichigaya Icebox, Ichigaya, Japan [14:00 start] (59 crowd):
  1. Hikaru Shida beat Meari Naito (7:04)
  2. Hikari Minami beat Maki Narumiya (4:58)
  3. Tsukushi beat Neko Nitta (6:42)
  4. Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) & Choun Shiryu (NBPW) defeated Hamuko Hoshi & Dorami Nagano > Shiryu pinned Nagano (11:55)

May 6, 2012 - IR 387, Ichigaya Icebox, Ichigaya, Japan [16:00 start] (61 crowd):

  1. Hikaru Shida beat Neko Nitta (7:01)
  2. Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) beat Choun Shiryu (NBPW) (9:27)
  3. Hamuko Hoshi beat Tsukasa Fujimoto (6:20)
  4. Maki Narumiya & Sayaka Obihiro defeated Riho & Kurumi > Narumiya pinned Tsukushi (8:19) 

May 11, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 115, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, semi-final match: Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) beat Maki Narumiya (9:21)
NB. Aki Shizuku advances to the 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament Final

May 12, 2012 - IR 388, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (76 crowd):

  1. Tsukushi drew with Kurumi > Time Limit Draw (10:00) 
  2. 10:00 Forest Death match: Antonio Honda (DDT) beat Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) > 5-3 (10:00)
  3. Hikaru Shida & Hikari Minami & Maki Narumiya defeated Hamuko Hoshi & Dorami Nagano & Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) > Narumiya pinned Nagano (15:40)
  4. Tsukushi won a 10-player Battle Royal last eliminating Hikaru Shida (9:36). Leaving order: Shizuku, Narumiya, Kurumi, Honda, Hoshi, Matsumoto, Nagano, Minami and Shida 

May 13, 2012 - IR 389, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (83 crowd):

  1. Hamuko Hoshi beat Meari Naito (9:00)
  2. Maki Narumiya beat Dorami Nagano (7:58)
  3. 3Way match: Marines Mask (Freelance) defeated Hikari Minami and Choun Shiryu (NBPW) > Mask pinned Shiryu (10:40)
  4. Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi & Kurumi defeated Hikaru Shida & Neko Nitta & Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) > Tsukushi beat Matsumoto (17:38)

NB. Sayaka Obihiro missed scheduled matches for IR 388 and 289 through injury 

May 18, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 116, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Tsukushi & Maki Narumiya defeated Hikaru Shida & Dorami Nagano > Tsukushi pinned Nagano (10:21)
  2. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, semi-final: Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Hamuko Hoshi (12:02) 
NB. Tsukasa Fujimoto advances to the final of the 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament 

May 19, 2012 - IR 390, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (82 crowd):

  1. Tsukushi beat Meari Naito via submission (8:13)
  2. Hikari Minami beat Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) (4:38)
  3. 3Way match: Dorami Nagano defeated Kurumi and Hamuko Hoshi > Nagano pinned Kurumi (8:31)
  4. Maki Narumiya & Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) defeated Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto > Narumiya pinned Shida (14:19)
May 25, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 117, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:
  1. Maki Narumiya pinned Dorami Nagano (7:44)
  2. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, Final: Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) (8:36) to win the second 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament
NB. Fujimoto now face IW19 champion Kurumi for the title on 19Pro on June 1, 2012

May 26, 2012 - IR 391, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (73 crowd):

  1. Dorami Nagano beat Meari Naito (6:22)
  2. 3Way match: Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) defeated Hikari Minami and Choun Shiryu (NBPW) > Takanashi pinned Minami (7:58)
  3. Hikaru Shida drew with Maki Narumiya > Time Limit Draw (10:00)
  4. Aoi Kizuki & Sayaka Obihiro defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) > Kizuki pinned Matsumoto (16:30)

May 27, 2012 - ‘Nagano Ribbon’, Nagano, Japan (94 crowd): 

  1. Kurumi beat Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) (6:44)
  2. Marines Mask (Freelance) beat Ayuma Honda (K-DOJO) (7:34)
  3. Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto drew with Maki Narumiya & Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) > TIme Limit Draw (15:00)
  4. Sawako Shimono (Osaka Women’s Pro Wrestling) beat Dorami Nagano (10:13)
  5. Aki Shizuku won the Nagano Battle Royal last eliminating Miyako Matsumoto (6:32). Order of elimination: Honda, Nagano, Shimono, Narumiya, Mask, Shida, Kurumi, Fujimoto and Matsumoto 

May 30, 2012 - IR 393, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (65 crowd):

  1. KAZUKI (JWP) beat Meari Naito (8:03)
  2. Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) beat Ayuma Honda (K-DOJO) (9:15)
  3. Leon (JWP) & Rabbit Mito (JWP) defeated Neko Nitta & Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) > Leon pinned Matsumoto (12:50)
  4. Hiroyo Matsumoto (S-OVATION) & Maki Narumiya defeated Hikaru Shida & Dorami Nagano > Matsumoto pinned Nagano (14:45)
April Davids, Pro-Wrestling: EVE's tenacious "Lancashire Terrier", has just completed her second stay in Japan training and wrestling at the Ice Ribbon Dojo.
In July 2011, Davids competed in Japan for the first time picking up four wins, two draws and two losses and many, many fans.
Unfortunately, April’s latest stint was hit with both sickness and injury but that didn’t stop Davids impressing many and winning even more fans.
Here is April’s complete 2012 Ice Ribbon record:
March 30: w/ Sayaka Obihiro & Dorami Nagano defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi & Maki Narumiya
March 31: w/ Kaori Yoneyama defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hikari Minami 
April 13: w/ Maki Narumiya defeated Kurumi & Dorami Nagano
April 14: w/ Hikaru Shida defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Kurumi
April 20: w/ Kurumi defeated Tsukushi & Dorami Nagano
April 21: lost to Tsukasa Fujimoto
April 25: w/ Hikaru Shida lost to Kana & Aki Shizuku
April 28: defeated Miyako Matsumoto
Stats:
Matches: 8
Won: 6
Lost: 2 
Draw: 0
Wrestled: Tsukasa Fujimoto, Tsukushi, Maki Narumiya, Hikari Minami, Dorami Nagano, Kurumi, Kana, Aki Shizuku, Miyako Matsumoto

GOOD LUCK APRIL - COME BACK TO JAPAN SOON!


Photo: April Davids w/ Miyako Matsumoto (c) @MatsumotoMiyako 

April Davids, Pro-Wrestling: EVE's tenacious "Lancashire Terrier", has just completed her second stay in Japan training and wrestling at the Ice Ribbon Dojo.

In July 2011, Davids competed in Japan for the first time picking up four wins, two draws and two losses and many, many fans.

Unfortunately, April’s latest stint was hit with both sickness and injury but that didn’t stop Davids impressing many and winning even more fans.

Here is April’s complete 2012 Ice Ribbon record:

  • March 30: w/ Sayaka Obihiro & Dorami Nagano defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi & Maki Narumiya
  • March 31: w/ Kaori Yoneyama defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hikari Minami 
  • April 13: w/ Maki Narumiya defeated Kurumi & Dorami Nagano
  • April 14: w/ Hikaru Shida defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Kurumi
  • April 20: w/ Kurumi defeated Tsukushi & Dorami Nagano
  • April 21: lost to Tsukasa Fujimoto
  • April 25: w/ Hikaru Shida lost to Kana & Aki Shizuku
  • April 28: defeated Miyako Matsumoto

Stats:

  • Matches: 8
  • Won: 6
  • Lost: 2 
  • Draw: 0
  • Wrestled: Tsukasa Fujimoto, Tsukushi, Maki Narumiya, Hikari Minami, Dorami Nagano, Kurumi, Kana, Aki Shizuku, Miyako Matsumoto
GOOD LUCK APRIL - COME BACK TO JAPAN SOON!


Photo: April Davids w/ Miyako Matsumoto (c) @MatsumotoMiyako 

Complete Results - April 2012

April 6, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 111, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Tsukushi & Kurumi defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Sayaka Obihiro > Kurumi pinned Obihiro (10:22)
  2. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, 1st Round: Maki Narumiya pinned Dorami Nagano (6:52) to advance to the semi-final match on May 11
NB. Tsukushi was the substitute for April Davids (Pro-Wrestling:EVE) who missed the event via illness

April 7, 2012 - IR 379, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (80 crowd):

  1. Aoi Kizuki drew with Hanako Nakamori (JWP) > Time Limit Draw (10:00)
  2. Ken Ohka (Union Pro) beat Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) (5:26)
  3. Maki Narumiya & Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) defeated Hikaru Shida & Sayaka Obihiro > Shizuku pinned Obihiro (11:36)
  4. Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi & Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) defeated Hikari Minami & Kurumi & Dorami Nagano > Takanashi beat Kurumi (15:48)

NB. (i) Hanako Nakamori replaced an injured Meari Naito (ii) Ken Ohka replaced Sayaka Obihiro in her scheduled singles match w/ Miyako Matsumoto (iii) Sayaka Obihiro replaced an ill April Davids (EVE) in the third match 

April 11, 2012 - IR 380, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (77 crowd):

  1. Aya Yuki (Freelance) beat Dorami Nagano (8:17)
  2. Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) drew with DJ Nira (Freelance) > Time Limit Draw (10:00)
  3. Tsukasa Fujimoto & Maki Narumiya defeated Kaori Yoneyama (JWP) & Sayaka Obihiro > Fujimoto pinned Obihiro (9:36)
  4. Hikaru Shida beat Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) (11:54)
April 13, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 112, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:
  1. April Davids (Pro-Wrestling:EVE) & Maki Narumiya defeated Kurumi & Dorami Nagano > Narumiya pinned Kurumi (8:17)
  2. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, 1st Round: Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) beat Tsukushi (8:41)
April 14, 2012 - IR 381, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (63 crowd):
  1. Hikari Minami drew with Dorami Nagano > Time Limit Draw (10:00)
  2. Kaori Yoneyama (JWP) & Rabbit Mito (JWP) defeated Neko Nitta & Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) > Yoneyama pinned Nitta (9:37)
  3. Aoi Kizuki beat Sayaka Obihiro (9:05)
  4. Hikaru Shida & April Davids (Pro-Wrestling:EVE) defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Kurumi > Davids pinned Fujimoto (11:08)

April 15, 2012 - ‘Teens 5’, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (102 crowd):

  1. Tournament, semi-final: Riho beat Kurumi (6:22)
  2. Tournament, semi-final: Dorami Nagano beat Tsukushi (5:54)
  3. Hikari Minami & Manami Katsu (JWP) drew with Aoi Ishibashi (REINA) & Rabbit Mito (JWP) > Time Limit Draw (15:00)
  4. Tournament Final: Riho beat Dorami Nagano (8:42) to win the tournament

NB. Winner of the tournament can choose their opponent (man or women) for ‘Teens 6’. 

April 20, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 113, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Kurumi & April Davids (Pro-Wrestling:EVE) defeated Tsukushi & Dorami Nagano > Davids pinned Nagano (7:36)
  2. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, 1st Round: Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Sayaka Obihiro (9:03)

April 21, 2012 - IR 382, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (91 crowd):

  1. Ken Ohaka (Union Pro) beat Meari Naito (7:28)
  2. Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) beat Hikari Minami (12:35)
  3. Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) & Tsukushi & Dorami Nagano defeated Aoi Kizuki & Sayaka Obihiro & Neko Nitta > Matsumoto pinned Nitta (12:28)
  4. Tsukasa Fujimoto pinned April Davids (Pro-Wrestling:EVE) (7:36)
  5. ICEx60 championship: Hikaru Shida (c) beat Kurumi (15:56)

NB. This was the second ICEx60 title defense for Hikaru Shida 

April 25, 2012 - IR 383, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (125 crowd):

  1. Maki Narumiya beat Meari Naito (7:15)
  2. Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Hamuko Hoshi (5:56)
  3. Triangle Ribbon championship: Neko Nitta (c) defeated Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) and Dorami Nagano > Nitta beat Matsumoto (7:08). This was the first defense of this for Nitta 
  4. Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) & Kyoko Kimura (Freelance) drew with Sayaka Obihiro & Marines Mask (K-DOJO) > Time Limit Draw (10:00)
  5. Kana (Wrestling New Classic) & Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) defeated Hikaru Shida & April Davids (Pro-Wrestling:EVE) > Kana beat Davids (12:38)

April 27, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 114, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Tsukasa Fujimoto & Kurumi defeated Sayaka Obihiro & Maki Narumiya > Fujimoto beat Narumiya (8:21)
  2. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, 1st Round: Hamuko Hoshi beat Neko Nitta (8:21)

April 28, 2012 - IR 384, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (89 crowd):

  1. Kyoko Kimura (Freelance) beat Maki Narumiya (8:52)
  2. April Davids (Pro-Wrestling: EVE) beat Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) (7:08)
  3. Kaori Yoneyama (JWP) & Aoi Ishibashi (REINA) defeated Hamuko Hoshi & Dorami Nagano > Yoneyama pinned Nagano (9:24)
  4. Aoi Kizuki & Sayaka Obihiro & Kurumi defeated Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi > Kizuki beat Tsukushi (27:25)
A second '19 O'Clock Girl's Tournament' has been announced.
Following the success of the first tournament, which was won by Kurumi, the second tournament will begin on the April 6 edition of 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling live on Ustream. The winner of the tournament will challenge Kurumi for the IW19 championship on June 1, 2012.
All matches will air LIVE & FREE on 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling on Ustream.

The first round matches have been confirmed:
April 6: Dorami Nagano vs Maki Narumiya
April 13: Tsukushi vs Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling)
April 20: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Sayaka Obihiro
April 27: Hamuko Hoshi vs Neko Nitta
Rest of schedule:
May 11: Winner of 6/4 vs Winner of 13/4
May 18: Winner of 20/4 vs Winner of 27/4
May 25: Tournament Final
June 1: Winner of tournament vs Kurumi (c) for IW19 championship

A second '19 O'Clock Girl's Tournament' has been announced.

Following the success of the first tournament, which was won by Kurumi, the second tournament will begin on the April 6 edition of 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling live on Ustream. The winner of the tournament will challenge Kurumi for the IW19 championship on June 1, 2012.

All matches will air LIVE & FREE on 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling on Ustream.

The first round matches have been confirmed:

  • April 6: Dorami Nagano vs Maki Narumiya
  • April 13: Tsukushi vs Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling)
  • April 20: Tsukasa Fujimoto vs Sayaka Obihiro
  • April 27: Hamuko Hoshi vs Neko Nitta

Rest of schedule:

  • May 11: Winner of 6/4 vs Winner of 13/4
  • May 18: Winner of 20/4 vs Winner of 27/4
  • May 25: Tournament Final
  • June 1: Winner of tournament vs Kurumi (c) for IW19 championship
April Davids is currently on a flight from the United Kingdom to Tokyo, Japan.
In July 2011 April’s first tour saw the Pro-Wrestling:EVE standout compete in eight matches with four wins, two losses and two time limit draws.
Welcome back APRIL!

April Davids is currently on a flight from the United Kingdom to Tokyo, Japan.

In July 2011 April’s first tour saw the Pro-Wrestling:EVE standout compete in eight matches with four wins, two losses and two time limit draws.

Welcome back APRIL!

Complete Results - March 2012

March 2, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 107, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Sayaka Obihiro & Dorami Nagano defeated Tsukushi & Maki Narumiya > Nagano pinned Tsukushi (8:41)
  2. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, semi-final: Kurumi beat Tsukasa Fujimoto (10:02)

NB. Kurumi will now face Dorami Nagano in the final of the 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament on Friday March 9, 2012

March 3, 2012 - ‘Teens 4’, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (130 crowd):

  1. Kurumi beat Tsukushi (7:00)
  2. Dorami Nagano beat Kurumi (4:11)
  3. Kagetsu (Sendai Girls Pro Wrestling) & Aoi Ishibashi (REINA) & Mika Iida (Freelance) defeated Rabbit Mito (JWP) & Nana Kawasa (JWP) & Manami Katsu (JWP) > Iida beat Kawasa (12:46)
  4. Special Ring Announcer - Seina: Riho beat Hikari Minami (8:47)

NB. Moon Mizuki (JWP) who was set to face Dorami Nagano is the second match was forced to miss ‘Teens 4’ after suffering an injury to her right knee.

'Teens 5' has been confirmed for April 15, 2012

March 5, 2012 - IR 372, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (69 crowd):

  1. Hiroyo Matsumoto (S-OVATION) beat Sayaka Obihiro (5:43)
  2. Manami Toyota (Freelance) & Kurumi defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Maki Narumiya > Toyota pinned Narumiuya (11:55)
  3. Leon (JWP) beat Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) (6:49)
  4. Hikaru Shida beat Dorami Nagano (11:04)

March 7, 2012 - ‘hyR_Byh (Hyper Ribbon vol.1)’, Morph Tokyo, Roppongi, Tokyo, Japan:

  1. Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Maki Narumiya (7:52)
  2. Aoi Kizuki & Dorami Nagano defeated Hikaru Shida & Sayaka Obihiro > Kizuki pinned Obihiro (12:32

The event was a part of a live music concert with hy4_4yh

March 9, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Girls Pro Wrestling Volume 108, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Aoi Kizuki & Tsukushi defeated Hikaru Shida & Sayaka Obihiro > Kizuki pinned Obihiro (15:16)
  2. 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, Final: Kurumi beat Dorami Nagano (6:43) to win the tournament 
NB. As winner of the 19 O’Clock Girl’s Tournament, Kurumi will challenge Tsukushi for the IW19 championship on March 23

March 10, 2012 - IR 373, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (76 crowd):

  1. Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Manami Katsu (JWP) (8:33)
  2. 3Way match: Sayaka Obihiro defeated Konaka = Pale One (666) and Hikari Minami (8:35) > Obihiro simultaneously pinned both Minami & Konaka
  3. Hikaru Shida beat Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) (8:23)
  4. Tsukushi & Dorami Nagano defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto (S-OVATION) & Kurumi > Tsukushi pinned Kurumi (10:49)
March 17, 2012 - IR 374, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (77 crowd):
  1. Hikari Minami beat Meari Naito (8:40) 
  2. Dorami Nagano beat Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) (9:13)
  3. 3Way match: Neko Nitta defeated Sayaka Obihiro and Hamuko Hoshi > Nitta pinned Obihiro (9:05)
  4. Hikaru Shida & Maki Narumiya & Kurumi drew with Tsukasa Fujimoto & Aoi Kizuki & Tsukushi > Time Limit Draw (30:00)

March 18, 2012 - Outdoor Event, Shimouma, Setagaya, Japan:

  1. Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Hamuko Hoshi (9:13)
  2. Aoi Kizuki beat Maki Narumiya (10:16)
  3. Hikaru Shida & Tsukushi defeated Kurumi & Dorami Nagano > Tsukushi pinned Nagano (7:46)

March 20, 2012 - Gakenohuchi Pro Wrestling #7, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan:

  1. Miyako Matsumoto vs Kaori Yoneyama (JWP) - awaiting official result

March 20, 2012 - IR 375 ’Ice Ribbon March 2012’, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan (695 crowd):

  1. Hamuko Hoshi & Kayoko Haruyama (JWP) defeated Mochi Miyagi & Nana Kawasa (JWP) > Hoshi pinned Miyagi (8:10)
  2. Over The Top Rope match: Meari Naito beat Jaiko Ishikawa (Union Pro) via OTR (6:30)
  3. Maki Narumiya & Toshie Uematsu (WAVE) defeated Hikari Minami & Riho > Uematsu pinned Riho (11:36)
  4. Triangle Ribbon championship: Neko Nitta defeated Aiger (LLPW-X) (c) and Sayaka Obihiro to win the title - TITLE CHANGE > Nitta beat Obihiro via submission (7:57)
  5. International Ribbon tag team championship: Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi (c) defeated Manami Toyota (Freelance) & Kurumi > Tsukushi pinned Kurumi (17:51)
  6. Hiroyo Matsumoto (S-OVATION) beat Dorami Nagano (14:01)
  7. ICEx60 championship: Hikaru Shida (c) pinned Aoi Kizuki (16:35)

March 23, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 109, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Maki Narumiya & Dorami Nagano defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Sayaka Obihiro > Narumiya pinned Obihiro (10:19) 
  2. IW19 championship: Kurumi beat Tsukushi (c) to win the IW19 title (11:01) - TITLE CHANGE

March 25, 2012 - IR 376 ‘Nagoya Ribbon’, Nagoya Club Diamond Hall, Nagoya, Japan (189 crowd):

  1. Neko Nitta beat Meari Naito (8:00)
  2. Shigehiro Irie (Team Dera) & Kurumi defeated Dorami Nagano & Mochi Miyagi > Kurumi pinned Miyagi (12:07)
  3. Hikari Minami beat Maki Narumiya (7:53)
  4. Jun Kasai (FREEDOMS) & Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) defeated Konaka = Pale One (666) & Sayaka Obihiro > Matsumoto pinned Obihiro (14:59)
  5. Special Ribbon tag team match: Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto drew with Aoi Kizuki & Tsukushi > Time Limit Draw (20:00)
  6. Neko Nitta won a Nagoya Battle Royal last eliminating (14:44)

March 27, 2012 - Gakenohuchi Pro Wrestling #8, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Miyako Matsumoto vs Kaori Yoneyama (JWP) 

March 28, 2012 - IR 377, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (80 crowd):

  1. Tsukushi beat Neko Nitta (7:21)
  2. Hikaru Shida beat Meari Naito (9:24)
  3. Kaori Yoneyama (JWP) & Miyako Matsumoto (GakePro) defeated Sayaka Obihiro & Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) > Yoneyama pinned Obihiro (14:46)
  4. Maki Narumiya & Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Dorami Nagano > Narumiya pinned Nagano (13:48) 

March 30, 2012 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Volume 110, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. April Davids (EVE) & Sayaka Obihiro & Dorami Nagano defeated Tsuaksa Fujimoto & Tsukushi & Maki Narumiya > Nagano pinned Narumiya (10:36)

March 31, 2012 - IR 378, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (91 crowd):

  1. Kurumi beat Neko Nitta (7:06)
  2. Miyako Matsunoto (GakePro) beat Sayaka Obihiro (7:35)
  3. Kaori Yoneyama (JWP) & April Davids (EVE) defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hikari Minami > Yoneyama pinned Minami (10:06)
  4. Tsukushi & Aki Shizuku (Otera Pro Wrestling) defeated Hikaru Shida & Dorami Nagano > Shizuku pinned Nagano (16:20)