Complete Results - October 2011

October 1, 2011 - IR 328, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (91 crowd):

  1. Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Sayaka Obihiro (5:58)
  2. Maki Narumiya beat Meari Naito (4:40)
  3. Hamuko Hoshi beat Mochi Miyagi (7:54)
  4. Tsukushi & Kurumi & Dorami Nagano defeated Emi Sakura & Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) & Ken Ohka (DDT) > Tsukushi pinned Ohka (0:04)
  5. Rematch: Emi Sakura & Ribbon Takanashi & Ken Ohka defeated Tsukushi & Kurumi & Dorami Nagano > Ohka pinned Nagano (10:24)
  6. ICEx60 championship: Hikari Minami (c) beat Hikaru Shida (10:06) - second defence for Hikari Minami

October 2, 2011 - IR 329, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (80 crowd):

  1. Maki Narumiya & Dorami Nagano defeated Mochi Miyagi & Sayaka Obihiro > Nagano pinned Miyagi (9:46)
  2. Emi Sakura beat Hamuko Hoshi (9:50)
  3. Choun Shiryu (NBPW) beat Kurumi (5:53)
  4. Tsukushi & Tsukasa Fujimoto drew with Hikaru Shida & Riho > Time Limit Draw (20:00)

October 5, 2011 - IR 330, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Hikari Minami & Masamune (Osaka Pro Wrestling) defeated Kurumi & Munenori Sawa (BATTLARTS) > Minami pinned Kurumi (11:03)
  2. Dorami Nagano beat Hamuko Hoshi (6:01)
  3. Mochi Miyagi beat Maki Narumiya (3:07)
  4. Emi Sakura & Kaori Yoneyama (JWP) defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hikaru Shida > Sakura pinned Shida (15:32)

October 8, 2011 - Southside Wrestlling Entertainment ‘Salvation’, Gym Combat, Nottingham, England (13:30):

  1. Ice Ribbon Offer Match: Emi Sakura & Hikari Minami defeated Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto > Sakura pinned Shida

October 8, 2011 - Pro-Wrestling:EVE ‘EVE vs Ice - Event 1’, Gym Combat, Nottingham, England (19:00):

  1. Shanna beat Kay Lee Ray
  2. EVE Championship: Jenny Sjodin (c) beat Rhia O’Reilly
  3. Rhia O’Reilley beat Super Janey B
  4. EVE Potentials match: Vyper beat Kirsty Love
  5. Em Jay beat Sara Marie Taylor
  6. Nikki Storm beat Tsukasa Fujimoto
  7. Alpha Female beat Hikaru Shida
  8. Emi Sakura & Hikari Minami beat Shanna & Erin Angel > Minami pinned Angel
  9. EVE Championship: Jenny Sjodin (c) beat April Davids via submission

October 9, 2011 - Pro-Wrestling:EVE ‘EVE vs Ice - Event 2’, Gym Combat, Nottingham, England (13:30):

  1. Nikki Storm beat Kirsty Love
  2. Vyper beat Super Janey B
  3. Erin Angel pinned Em Jay
  4. Alpha Female beat Sara Marie Taylor
  5. Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Rhia O’Reilly
  6. Hiakru Shida beat Kay Lee Ray
  7. Emi Sakura & Shanna defeated Jenny Sjodin & Hikari Minami > Shanna pinned Minami

October 9, 2011 - Pro-Wrestling:EVE ‘EVE vs Ice - Event 3’, Gym Combat, Nottingham, England (17:30):

  1. Kirsty Love beat Sara Marie Taylor
  2. 3Way match: Alpha Female defeated Vyper and Rhia O’Reilly > Alpha Female pinned Vyper
  3. Super Janey B pinned Em Jay
  4. 3Way match: Tsukasa Fujimoto defeated Erin Angel and Kay Lee Ray > Fujimoto pinned Angel
  5. Nikki Storm beat Hikaru Shida
  6. ICEx60 Championship: Hikari Minami (c) beat Shanna
  7. EVE Championship: Jenny Sjodin (c) beat Emi Sakura via submission

October 14, 2011 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Vol. 89, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Dorami Nagano beat Sayaka Obihiro (3:46)
  2. Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi defeated Kurumi & Dorami Nagano > Fujimoto pinned Nagano (10:15)
  3. 

October 15, 2011 - IR 331, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (90 crowd):

  1. Kurumi beat Sayaka Obihiro (7:00)
  2. Maki Narumiya beat Meari Naito (5:06)
  3. Elimination match: Emi Sakura & Hikaru Shida & Hikari Minami defeated Neko Nitta & Mochi Miyagi & Dorami Nagano > 3-0. A: Sakura beat Miyagi (0:52); B: Minami pinned Nitta (10:30); C: Shida OTR Nagano (14:40)
  4. International Ribbon tag team championship: DASH Chisako (Sendai Girls) & Sendai Sachiko (Sendai Girls) (c) drew with Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi - TIME LIMIT DRAW (20:00) > As per regulations, the International Ribbon tag team championship is NOW VACANT following the draw

NB. This was the first defence by Chisako & Sachiko

October 16, 2011 - IR 332, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (73 crowd):

  1. Kaori Yoneyama (JWP) beat Sayaka Obihiro (6:13)
  2. Emi Sakura beat Kurumi (5:02) > Kurumi only needed a one count to defeat Sakura, Sakura required a regular three count to win. Sakura represents IR at the ‘FLASH Tournament’
  3. Hikaru Shida beat Dorami Nagano (8:59) > Shida represents IR at the ‘FLASH Tournament’
  4. Tsukasa Fujimoto drew with Mochi Miyagi > TIME LIMIT DRAW (10:00)
  5. Tsukushi beat Riho (7:24) > Tsukushi represents IR at the ‘FLASH Tournament’

NB. The winners of matches 2, 3, 4 and 5 will represent Ice Ribbon on October 27 at Korakuen Hall, Tokyo.

October 19, 2011 - IR 333, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (53 crowd):

  1. Emi Sakura beat Sayaka Obihiro (9:58)
  2. Leon (JWP) beat Maki Naumiya (7:23)
  3. Hikaru Shida & Dorami Nagano defeated Kaori Yoneyama (JWP) & Rabbit Mito (JWP) > Nagano pinned Mito (10:36)
  4. No Time Limit match: Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Mochi Miyagi (7:31)

October 20, 2011 - Gakenohuchi Pro Wrestling Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (124 crowd):

  1. Lingerie Muto (Munenori Sawa) (BATTLARTS) defeated Miyako Matsumoto (48:49)

October 21, 2011 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Vol.90, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. FLASH Tournament Qualifying match: Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Dorami Nagano (7:51) > Fujimoto qualifies for the FLASH Tournament

October 22, 2011 - IR 334, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (58 crowd):

  1. Emi Sakura & Hikari Minami defeated Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto > Sakura pinned Shida (12:36)
  2. Emi Sakura beat Kurumi (3:54)
  3. Emi Sakura & Hikari Minami & Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hikaru Shida & Tsukushi defeated Sayaka Obihiro & Dorami Nagano & Mochi Miyagi & Maki Narumiya & Kurumi > 3-2 (30:00). A: Shida beat Obihiro (17:17); B: Sakura pinned Obihiro (19:20); C: Minami pinned Obihiro (22:18); D: Kurumi pinned Minami (26:12); D: Nagano beat Fujimoto (29:00)
  4. DASH Chisako (Sendai Girls) & Sendai Sachiko (Sendai Girls) defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hikaru Shida> Sachiko pinned Shida (12:36)

October 23, 2011 - IR 335, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (63 crowd):

  1. Tsukasa Fujimoto beat Dorami Nagano (4:38)
  2. Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) beat Sayaka Obihiro (6:34)
  3. One Count match: Kurumi pinned Emi Sakura  (3:38)
  4. Emi Sakura & Hikari Minami & Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi defeated Kurumi & Sayaka Obihiro & Mochi Miyagi & Maki Narumiya & Dorami Nagano > 5-0 (34:39). A: Shida beat Obihiro (15:22); B: Tsukushi beat Narumiya (18:52); C: Minami pinned Miyagi (24:46); D: Sakura pinned Kurumi (29:14); E: Fujimoto beat Nagano (34:39)

October 26, 2011 - IR 336, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (63 crowd):

  1. Kurumi & Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) defeated Hikari Minami & Ken Ohka (DDT) > Kurumi pinned Minami (6:30)
  2. Miyako Morino (Sendai Girls) beat Tsukushi (7:03)
  3. Emi Sakura beat Maki Narumiya (7:18)
  4. Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hikaru Shida & Dorami Nagano defeated Sachie Abe (JWP) & masu-me (JWP) & Morley (JWP) > Nagano pinned masu-me (17:14)

October 27, 2011 - Sendai Girls ‘FLASH Tournament’, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan (1,835 crowd):

  1. FLASH Tournament: JWP (Command Bolshoi & Kaori Yoneyama & Leon & Hanako Nakamori & Kayoko Haruyama) defeated WAVE (GAMI & Yumi Ohka & Moeka Haruhi & Toshie Uematsu & Shu Shibutani) > Haruyama pinned Gami (13:28)
  2. FLASH Tournament: Sendai Girls (DASH Chisako & Meiko Satomura & Sendai Sachiko & Miyako Morino & Kagetsu) beat Ice Ribbon Girls Pro Wrestling (Emi Sakura & Hikari Minami & Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto & Tsukushi) > Chisako pinned Tsukushi (12:45)
  3. FLASH Tournament: Stardom (Nanae Takahashi & Yoko Bito & Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko & Mayu Iwatani) defeated REINA (Yumiko Hotta & La Commandante & Aoi Ishibashi & Zeuxis & Aki Kambayashi) > Yoshiko pinned Ishibashi (13:12)
  4. FLASH Tournament: DIANA (Kyoko Inoue & Annie Social & Kaoru Ito & Jennie Rose & Keiko Aono) beat Freelancers (Manami Toyota & Jaguar Yokota & Mio Shirai & Sakura Hirota & Nancy Mari) (14:29)
  5. FLASH Tournament, semi-final: Sendai Girls (Meiko Satomura & Hiren & Ryo Mizunami) defeated JWP (Kayoko Haruyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki & Nana Kawasa) > Hiren pinned Kawasa (7:26)
  6. FLASH Tournament, semi-final: Stardom (Nanae Takahashi & Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoko Bito) beat DIANA (Kyoko Inoue & Sareee & Kaoru Ito) > Takahashi pinned Sareee (14:30)
  7. FLASH Tournament, Final: Sendai Girls (Meiko Satomura & Kagetsu) defeated Stardom (Nanae Takahashi & Yoshiko) to win the FLASH Tournament > Kagetus pinned Yoshiko (16:30)

October 28, 2011 - 19 O’Clock Pro Wrestling Vol.91 , Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan:

  1. Tsukushi & Kurumi defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Dorami Nagano > Kurumi pinned Nagano (9:21)

October 29, 2011 - IR 337, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (60 crowd):

  1. Kurumi beat Tsukushi (6:05)
  2. masu-me (JWP) beat Dorami Nagano (6:48)
  3. Emi Sakura & Ribbon Takanashi (DDT) defeated Rabbit Mito (JWP) & Nana Kawasa (JWP) > Sakura pinned Mito (7:18)
  4. Leon (JWP) beat Hikaru Shida (14:25)
  5. 

October 30, 2011 - IR 338 ‘Halloween Ribbon’, Warabi Dojo, Saitama, Japan (85 crowd):

  1. Emi Sakura beat Dorami Nagano (7:05)
  2. Ray beat Neko Nitta (9:15)
  3. Kurumi & Tsukushi defeated Tsukasa Fujimoto & Hikaru Shida > Kurumi pinned Fujimoto (11:20)
  4. Kurumi won a costume-change Halloween Battle Royal (14:56). Order of elimination: Hikaru Shida, Ray, Tsukushi, Tsukasa Fujimoto, Neko Nitta, Dorami Nagano and Emi Sakura

NB. IR 338 was produced by Hikaru Shida

  1. iceribbon posted this